Author Topic: SOLVED Runtime Broker.exe App error  (Read 19000 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Boggin

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Join Date: Jul 2014
  • Posts: 10182
  • Location: UK
  • Karma: 122
    • View Profile
Re: Runtime Broker.exe App error
« Reply #25 on: December 13, 2017, 03:58:42 pm »
Yes, just add [SOLVED] to the thread title.

Offline utbas1953

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Join Date: Sep 2017
  • Posts: 39
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
Re: Runtime Broker.exe App error
« Reply #26 on: December 14, 2017, 03:31:25 pm »
Boggin, I have forgotten how to add RESOLVE................. :confused:

Offline Boggin

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Join Date: Jul 2014
  • Posts: 10182
  • Location: UK
  • Karma: 122
    • View Profile
Re: Runtime Broker.exe App error
« Reply #27 on: December 14, 2017, 03:43:18 pm »
You go to your first post and click on Modify where you can add [SOLVED] to the thread title.

Offline utbas1953

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Join Date: Sep 2017
  • Posts: 39
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
Re: SOLVED Runtime Broker.exe App error
« Reply #28 on: December 14, 2017, 05:16:11 pm »
Thanks Boggin, easy when one knows how!

Offline Boggin

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Join Date: Jul 2014
  • Posts: 10182
  • Location: UK
  • Karma: 122
    • View Profile
Re: SOLVED Runtime Broker.exe App error
« Reply #29 on: December 15, 2017, 02:16:06 am »
I had to ask for a reminder myself not long after joining the forum :D